Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Cloudcom Technologies Co., Limited
To Be The Word-Class Supplier in Optical Communications
Home > AVAGO Optical Transceivers >

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z , 850 nm VCSEL, 1 x 9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet, with Duplex SC Connector

Cloudcom Technologies Co., Limited
Cloudcom Technologies Co., Limited
City: Hong Kong
Province/State: Hong Kong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86--13554730972
Contact Person:
Ms Annie Lee

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z , 850 nm VCSEL, 1 x 9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet, with Duplex SC Connector

Brand Name : AVAGO
Model Number : AFBR-53D5Z
Certification : ROHS
MOQ : 10PCS
Price : FOB HK
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Delivery Time : 8 weeks (standard)
Packaging Details : AVAGO standard package
Case/Package : Module
Mount : Through Hole
Number of Pins : 9
Connector Type : SC
Fall Time : 260 ps
Max Operating Temperature : 70 °C
Max Output Current : 50 mA
Max Supply Voltage : 5.25 V
Min Operating Temperature : 0 °C
Min Supply Voltage : 4.75 V
Output Current : 50 mA
Rise Time : 260 ps
Supply Voltage : 5 V
Wavelength : 850 nm
Contact Now

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z Family
850 nm VCSEL, 1 x 9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet



Description
The AFBR-53D5Z transceiver from Avago Technologies allows the system designer to implement a range of solutions for multimode and single mode Gigabit Ethernet
applications.
The overall Avago Technologies transceiver product consists of three sections: the transmitter and receiver optical subassemblies, an electrical subassembly, and
the package housing which incorporates a duplex SC connector receptacle.

Transmitter Section
The transmitter section of the AFBR-53D5Z consists of an 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) in an optical subassembly (OSA), which mates to
the fiber cable.

Receiver Section
The receiver of the AFBR-53D5Z includes a silicon PIN photodiode mounted together with a custom, silicon bipolar transimpedance preamplifier IC in an OSA. This OSA is mated to a custom silicon bipolar circuit that provides post-amplification and quantization.
The post-amplifier also includes a Signal Detect circuit which provides a PECL logic-high output upon detection of a usable input optical signal level. This singleended PECL output is designed to drive a standard PECL input through a 50 Ω PECL load.

Features
• Compliant with Specificationsfor IEEE- 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
• Industry Standard Mezzanine Height 1 x 9 Package Style with Integral Duplex SC Connector
• AFBR-53D5Z Performance: 220 m with 62.5/125 mm MMF
• IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class I Laser Eye Safe
• Single +5 V Power Supply Operation with PECL Logic Interfaces
• Wave Solder and Aqueous Wash Process Compatible
• RoHS compliance

Applications
• Switch to Switch Interface
• Switched Backbone Applications
• High Speed Interface for File Servers
• High Performance Desktops Related Products
• Physical Layer ICs Available for Optical or Copper Interface (HDMP-1636A/1646A)
• Versions of this Transceiver Module Also Available for Fibre Channel (AFBR-53D3Z)
• GigabitInterfaceConverters(GBIC)forGigabitEthernet (CX, SX,)




China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

AVAGO AFBR-53D5Z , 850 nm VCSEL, 1 x 9 Fibre Optic Transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet, with Duplex SC Connector Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Cloudcom Technologies Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0